Lote Consulting Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organisation uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

What data do we collect?

We collect the following data:

  • We collect personal identification information such as name, email address and phone number.

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide us with the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Submit the 'Contact Us', 'Customer Feedback' or 'Customer Complaint' forms on our website.
  • Subscribe to our newsletter.

How will we use your data?

We collect your data so that we can:

  • Respond to requests for quotation or customer queries.
  • Email you with our quarterly newsletter and service offerings that you may find interesting.

How do we store your data?

We securely store your data within our cloud service provider's secure storage facility.

Marketing

We would like to send you our quarterly newsletter as well as information about services of ours that we think you might be interested in.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please notify us at privacy@loteconsulting.com.

What are your data protection rights?

Lote Consulting would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data from us. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we update the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Lote Consulting erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Lote Consulting restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Lote Consulting's processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Lote Consulting transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: privacy@loteconsulting.com

Call us at: (+61) 1300 761 744

Or write to us: PO Box W33, Westfield, Parramatta, NSW 2150, Australia

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

We do not use cookies on this website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and allaboutcookies.org. tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Lote Consulting website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

We keeps our privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 01 February 2022.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: privacy@loteconsulting.com

Call us at: (+61) 1300 761 744

Or write to us at: PO Box W33, Westfield, Parramatta, NSW 2150, Australia

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Lote Consulting has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC).